WAEC Timetable 2022 and Commencement Date is Out | MAY/JUNE 2022/2023 Session


WAEC timetable 2022 and commencement date is out. If you’re interested in the WAEC Timetable for 2022 examinations for students in Nigeria, Liberia, Gambia, Sierra Leone and Ghana, and the commencement date, then this post is for you, as it contains all there is to know about the WAEC May/June Timetable.

In this article, I will show you the approved WAEC Timetable for May/June 2022 Examinations as recently released by the West African Examinations Council (WAEC) management.

Is WAEC Timetable 2022 Out?

Yes, the WAEC Timetable for 2022 has been released!

This means that the WAEC May/June Timetable for Nigeria, Liberia, Gambia, Sierra Leone is now available online and can be found below if you’ll keep reading.

When is the Commencement Date for WAEC 2022?

The West African Examinations Council (WAEC) has fixed the commencement date for the WAEC 2022 examinations for Monday 9th May, 2022. If you’re a candidate, you should take note of this information and prepare adequately for the exams.

WAEC 2022 Examination Timetable

The Timetable table is arranged in the following order;

DATE
PAPER CODE
SUBJECT PAPER
DURATION
TIME(GMT)

Monday, 9th May, 2022

  • SC7023: Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 1hr – 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs
  • SC7033: Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 1hr – 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Monday, 16th May, 2022 To Friday, 27th May, 2022

  • SC3013: Arabic 3 (Oral) – 15mins
  • SC3043: French 3 (Oral) – 40mins
  • SC5113/A: Physical Education 3(Performance Test) – 2hrs
  • SC7013: Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) – 2hrs 30mins
  • SC7023: Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) – 3hrs
  • SC7033: Home Management 3 (Practical) – 3hrs
  • SC7054: Music 3B (Performance Test) – 30mins

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council

Monday, 16th May, 2022

  • SC5183: Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 1hr 30mins – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC5183: Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 1hr 30mins – 10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)
  • SC5193: Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 1hr 30mins – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC5193: Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 1hr 30mins – 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • SC6283: Radio, Television, and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC6283: Radio, Television, and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** – 2hrs – 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • SC6133: Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** – 2hrs 30mins – 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC6133: Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** – 2hrs 30mins – 11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • SC6163: Block Laying, Bricklaying, and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** – 3hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC6163: Block Laying, Bricklaying, and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** – 3hrs – 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • SC6203: Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** – 3hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC6203: Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** – 3hrs – 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • SC7213: Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 3hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC7213: Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 3hrs – 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • SC6303: Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 3hrs 10mins – 08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC6303: Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 3hrs 10mins – 12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • SC7203: Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** – 4hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC7203: Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** – 4hrs – 13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • SC7183: Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** – 4hrs 30mins – 08:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC7183: Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** – 4hrs 30mins – 13:15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)

Tuesday, 17th May, 2022

  • SC6212: GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)** – 1hr 35mins – 08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs
  • SC6211: GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)** – 45mins – 10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.
  • SC6252: Mining 2 (Essay)** – 2hrs 5mins – 08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.
  • SC6251: Mining 1 (Objective)** – 40mins – 10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • SC1142: Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
  • SC1141: Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** – 50mins – 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • SC7202: Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)** – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
  • SC7201: Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)** – 1hr – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • SC7193- Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 45mins – 10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • SC1122 – Marketing 2 (Essay)** – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • SC1121: Marketing 1 (Objective)** – 50mins – 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • SC1092: Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • SC1091: Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** – 50mins – 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • SC1162: Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • SC1161: Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** – 50mins – 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • SC6122: Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)** – 1hr – 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs
  • SC6121: Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)** – 45mins – 14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
  • SC6292: Upholstery 2 (Essay)** – 1hr – 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • SC6291: Upholstery 1 (Objective)** – 1hr – 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • SC6102: Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)** – 1hr 30mins – 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
  • SC6101: Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)** – 1hr – 14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • SC6112: Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)** – 1hr 30mins – 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
  • SC6111: Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)** – 1hr – 14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • SC1112: Insurance 2 (Essay)** – 2hrs – 13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • SC1111: Insurance 1 (Objective)** – 50mins – 15:30 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.

Wednesday, 18th May, 2022

  • SC7163: Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 40mins – 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs
  • SC7173: Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 1hr – 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
  • SC6262: Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)** – 1hr – 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs
  • SC6261: Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)** – 1hr – 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • SC6272: Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 1hr 30mins – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • SC6271: Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 45mins – 10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • SC7223: Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 3hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • SC6173: Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC6173: Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** – 2hrs – 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • SC6293: Upholstery 3 (Practical)** – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC6293: Upholstery 3 (Practical)** – 2hrs – 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • SC6243: Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC6243: Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** – 2hrs – 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • SC6113: Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** – 3hrs 10mins – 08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC6113: Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** – 3hrs 10mins – 12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 19th May, 2022

  • SC1102: Data Processing 2 (Essay)** – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • SC1101: Data Processing 1 (Objective)** – 1hr – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • SC6123: Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 1hr 15mins – 08:30 hrs – 09:45 hrs.
  • SC6282: Radio, Television, and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)** – 1hr – 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs
  • SC6281: Radio, Television, and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)** – 45mins – 09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
  • SC6302: Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 1hr 30mins – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • SC6301: Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 1hr – 10:00 hrs – 11:00 hrs.
  • SC7222: Photography 2 (Essay)** – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • SC7221: Photography 1 (Objective)** – 1hr – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • SC6132: Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)** – 2hrs 15mins – 08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs
  • SC6131: Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)** – 45mins – 10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • SC6192: Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)** – 2hrs 15mins – 08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • SC6191: Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)** – 45mins – 10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • SC6273: Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 1hr – 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC6273: Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 1hr – 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • SC6263: Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** – 1hr 30mins – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC6263: Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** – 1hr 30mins – 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • SC6103: Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC6103: Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** – 2hrs – 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • SC6183: Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC6183: Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 2hrs – 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
  • SC5192: Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2hrs – 13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • SC5191: Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 40mins – 15:30 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
  • SC5182: Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2hrs – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • SC5181: Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 40mins – 15:00 hrs. – 15:40 hrs.
  • SC1172: Store Management 2 (Essay)** – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • SC1171: Store Management 1 (Objective)** – 1hr – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • SC1132: Office Practice 2 (Essay)** – 2hrs 10mins – 13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.
  • SC1131: Office Practice 1 (Objective)** – 1hr – 15:10 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Friday, 20th May, 2022

  • SC6242: Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** – 1hr – 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
  • SC6241: Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** – 1hr – 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • SC1152: Stenography 2(Essay)** – 40mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
  • SC1151: Stenography 1(Objective)** – 40mins – 09:10 hrs. – 09:50hrs.
  • SC7172: Cosmetology 2 (Essay)** – 1hr 20mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.
  • SC7171: Cosmetology 1 (Objective)** – 40mins – 09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • SC6162: Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)** – 1hr – 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs
  • SC6161: Block Laying, Bricklaying, and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)** – 45mins – 09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
  • SC7162: Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 50mins – 08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs.
  • SC7161: Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 40mins – 09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • SC6172: Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)** – 1hr 30mins – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • SC6171: Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)** – 45mins – 10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • SC2172: Tourism 2 (Essay)** – 1hr 50mins – 08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.
  • SC2171: Tourism 1 (Objective)** – 40mins – 10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • SC7192: Garment Making 2 (Essay)** – 40mins – 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
  • SC7191: Garment Making 1 (Objective)** – 45mins – 09:10 hrs. – 09:55 hrs.
  • SC7212: Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)** – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • SC7211: Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)** – 1hr – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • SC1153: Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing) ** – 1hr 38mins – 08:30 hrs. – 10:08 hrs.
  • SC7182: Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)** – 1hr 40mins – 08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs
  • SC7181: Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)** – 45mins – 10:10 hrs. – 10:55 hrs.
  • SC6202: Furniture Making 2 (Essay)** – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • SC6201: Furniture Making 1 (Objective)** – 45mins – 10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • SC1082: Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)** – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
  • SC1081: Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)** – 50mins – 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Monday, 23rd May, 2022

  • SC7062: Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • SC7061: Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 50mins – 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs…
  • SC6062: Engineering Science 2 (Essay)***** – 1hr 45mins – 08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
  • SC6061: Engineering Science 1 (Objective)***** – 1hr 15mins – 10:15 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • SC 5113/B: Physical Education 3(Theory of Practice)***** – 2hrs – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 24th May, 2022

  • SC1042: Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 30mins – 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • SC1041: Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.
  • SC3042: French 2 (Essay) – 1hr 15mins – 14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
  • SC3041: French 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.

Wednesday, 25th May, 2022

  • SC6072: Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 1hr 30mins – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • SC6071: Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • SC6053: Electronics 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC6053: Electronics 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • SC6153: Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** – 3hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC6153: Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** – 3hrs – 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 26th May, 2022

  • SC5083: Health Science/ Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 1hr 45mins – 08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
  • SC7032: Home Management 2 (Essay) – 1hr – 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • SC7031: Home Management 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Friday, 27th May, 2022

  • SC6083: Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building, and Mechanical Drawing) – 2hrs 45mins – 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • SC1061: Shorthand – 1hr 15mins – 13:30 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
  • SC7022: Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 1hr 15mins – 14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
  • SC7021: Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.

Monday, 30th May, 2022

  • SC5123/A: Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs 45mins – 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC5123/A: Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs 45mins – 11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • SC6043: Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 2hrs 30mins – 11:45 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
  • SC2072 – History 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • SC2071: History 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 31st May, 2022

  • SC3023/A: English Language 3 (Oral)*** – 45mins – 08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC3023/A: English Language 3 (Oral)*** – 45mins – 09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • SC6012: Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 1hr – 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • SC6011: Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
  • SC6142: Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** – 1hr – 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • SC6141: Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) ** – 1hr – 12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
  • SC3012- Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • SC3011: Arabic 1 (Objective) – 50mins – 15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Wednesday, 1st June, 2022

  • SC3272: Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
  • SC3271: Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 1hr – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • SC3282: Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • SC3281: Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 1hr – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • SC3292: Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • SC3291: Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 1hr – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • SC3302: Edo 2 (Essay)** – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • SC3301: Edo 1 (Objective)** – 1hr – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • SC3312 – Efik 2 (Essay)** – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • SC3311: Efik 1 (Objective)** – 1hr – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • SC3322: Ibibio 2 (Essay)** – 2hrs -!08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • SC3321: Ibibio 1 (Objective)** – 1hr – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • SC5102: Science (Core) 2 (Essay)*** – 1hr 30mins – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • SC5101: Science (Core) 1 (Objective)*** – 1hr – 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • SC5103: Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*** – 2hrs – 12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

Thursday, 2nd June, 2022

  • SC2162: Civic Education 2 (Essay)** – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • SC2161: Civic Education 1 (Objective)** – 1hr – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • SC1071: Typewriting – 2hrs 40mins – 08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC1071: Typewriting – 2hrs 40mins – 11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • SC6182: Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** – 1hr – 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • SC6181: Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** – 1hr – 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Friday, 3rd June, 2022

  • SC2042: Geography 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
  • SC2041: Geography 1(Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • SC2043- Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 1hr 50mins – 14:00hrs. – 15:50hrs.

Monday, 6th June, 2022

  • SC2022: Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • SC2021: Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • SC2082: Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • SC2081: Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 50mins – 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • SC5052: Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • SC5051: Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 7th June, 2022

  • SC7053: Music 3A (Oral) – 45mins – 08:30 hrs. – 9:15 hrs.
  • SC5023/A: Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 1hr 30mins – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC5023/A: Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 1hr 30mins – 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • SC5023/B: Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***** – 1hr 30mins – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • SC1052: Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • SC1051: Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Wednesday, 8th June, 2022

  • SC6013: Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC6013: Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • SC6093: Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC6093: Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 3hrs – 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • SC6143- Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 3hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC6143: Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 3hrs – 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • SC7063: Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 3hrs – 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 9th June, 2022

  • SC3022: English Language 2(Essay) – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • SC3021: English Language 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • SC3023/B: English Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** /**** – 45mins – 14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

Friday, 10th June, 2022

  • SC5042: Biology 2 (Essay) – 1hr 40mins – 08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
  • SC5041: Biology 1 (Objective) – 50mins – 10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • SC1032: Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 14:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs
  • SC1031: Commerce 1 (Objective) – 50mins – 16:00 hrs. – 16:50 hrs.

Monday, 13th June, 2022

  • SC1022: Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 10mins – 08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs
  • SC1021: Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 50mins – 10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Tuesday, 14th June, 2022

  • SC5053/A: Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC5053/A: Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs – 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • SC5053/D: Chemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** – 1hr 30mins – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • SC6042: Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 1hr – 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • SC6041: Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 45mins – 12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
  • SC7052: Music 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • SC7051: Music 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 15:00 hrs – 16:00 hrs.
  • SC5112: Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 1hr 20mins – 14:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
  • SC5111: Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 50mins – 15:20 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Wednesday, 15th June, 2022

  • SC5122: Physics 2 (Essay) – 1hr 30mins – 08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
  • SC5121: Physics 1 (Objective) – 1hr 15mins – 10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • SC1012: Business Management 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • SC1011: Business Management 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • SC6032: Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 1hr 30mins – 14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs
  • SC6031: Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Thursday, 16th June, 2022

  • SC2102: Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 1hr 15mins – 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
  • SC2101: Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • SC2103: Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) – 2hrs 30mins – 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Friday, 17th June, 2022

  • SC5043/A: Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC5043/B: Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • SC5043/A: Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 2hrs – 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • SC6033: Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC6033: Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 2hrs – 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
  • SC6092: Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2hrs 20mins – 14:00 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.
  • SC6091: Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 40mins – 16:20 hrs. – 17:00 hrs.
  • SC7012 – Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 1hrs 30mins – 14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • SC7011: Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Monday, 20th June, 2022

  • SC4022: General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 30mins – 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • SC4021: General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 1hr 30mins – 14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Tuesday, 21st June, 2022

  • SC5082: Health Science / Health Education 2 (Essay) – 1hr 30mins – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • SC5081: Health Science/ Health Education 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • SC7064: Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) -.3hrs – 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 22nd June, 2022

  • SC2052: Government 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • SC2051: Government 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • SC6052: Electronics 2 (Essay) – 1hr – 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
  • SC6051: Electronics 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • SC6152: Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** – 1hr – 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
  • SC6151: Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** – 1hr – 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • SC5053/B: Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC5053/B: Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 2hrs – 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 23rd June, 2022

  • SC2032: Economics 2 (Essay) – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • SC2031: Economics 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • SC5022: Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 10mins – 13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.
  • SC5021: Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 50mins – 15:10 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Friday, 24th June, 2022

  • SC5123/B: Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 2hrs 45mins – 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC5123/B: Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 2hrs 45mins – 11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
  • SC5123/D: Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** – 2hrs 45mins – 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • SC6082: Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 1hr 45mins – 14:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
  • SC6081: Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 1hr – 15:45 hrs. – 16:45 hrs.

Monday, 27th June, 2022

  • SC6073: Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 3hrs 10mins – 08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
  • SC6073: Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 3hrs10mins – 12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • SC7042 – Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*** – 2hrs – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • SC7041: Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*** – 1hr – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • SC7043: Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) *** – 1hr – 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 28th June, 2022

  • SC4012: Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 2hrs 30mins – 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • SC4011: Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 1hr 30mins – 14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK | TWITTER | INSTAGRAM FOR LATEST UPDATES


Leave a Comment